[vc_button style="minimal" title="Tap to Call" href="tel:+15165374440" color="#84b0ff" button_inverse="false" size="small" icon="fa fa-phone"]

Privacy Policy

Lawyers, as providers of certain personal services, are now required by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act to inform their clients of their policies regarding privacy of client information. My law practice understands your concerns as a client for privacy and the need to ensure the privacy of all your information. Your privacy is important to me and maintaining your trust and confidence is a high priority. Lawyers have been and continue to be bound by professional standards of confidentiality that are even more stringent than those required by such Act. Therefore, I have always protected your right to privacy. The purpose of this notice is to explain my Privacy Policy with respect to personal information about you and your customers that I obtain and how I keep that information secure.

NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION I COLLECT: I collect nonpublic personal information about you and/or your customers that is provided to me by you or obtained by me with your authorization or consent.

I DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT MY CLIENTS, THEIR CUSTOMERS, AND MY FORMER CLIENTS AND THEIR CUSTOMERS, TO ANYONE EXCEPT AS PERMITTED BY LAW AND ANY APPLICABLE STATE ETHICS RULES: I do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about current or former clients and/or their customers obtained in the course of representation of those clients, except as expressly or impliedly authorized by those clients to enable meto effectuate the purpose of my representation or as required or permitted by law or applicable provisions of codes of professional responsibility or ethical rules governing my conduct as a lawyer.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY: I retain records relating to professional services that I provide so that I am better able to assist you with your professional needs and to comply with professional guidelines or requirements of law. In order to guard your nonpublic personal information, I maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with professional standards.

What Is The Estate Tax?
The estate tax is one component of the federal transfer tax system, which also includes the gift tax and the generation-skipping transfer tax.
READ MORE
The Trust As Part Of An Estate Plan
To the layperson, trusts can appear complicated. People often think trusts are only for the very wealthy. In reality, trusts can be useful for people of all income levels.
READ MORE
What Is Probate?
Probate is the legal process that takes place after someone dies of proving the validity of a will or establishing who is entitled to receive the decedent’s property under state intestate succession laws if there is no will.
READ MORE
Who Are The Parties Involved In A Trust?
The person who creates a trust is called the creator, the settlor, or the grantor. The trustee is the person or persons who hold title to the trust property in their name.
READ MORE
AICPA Tax Attorney CPA, CFP®, Melville NY

OFFICE LOCATION

445 Broad Hollow Road, Suite 205
Melville, NY 11747
516.537.4440
Email: larry@israelofflawcpa.com

MAP

Lawrence Israeloff, Esq., CPA, CFP®

DISCLAIMER

The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should consult an attorney for advice regarding your individual situation. We invite you to contact us and welcome your calls, letters and electronic mail. Contacting us does not create an attorney-client relationship. Please do not send any confidential information to us until such time as an attorney-client relationship has been established.
©2017 Tax Attorney CPA, CFP®, Melville NY
Website by Websites For Lawyers.