The Law Offices Of
Lawrence Israeloff, PLLC
445 Broad Hollow Road, Suite 205, Melville, NY 11747
  • PERSONALTAX AND FINANCIAL PLANNING
  • TRUSTESTATE, INVESTMENT AND RETIREMENT PLANNING
  • EXPERIENCEDPROFESSIONAL TAX RETURN PREPARATION
  • LEGAL REPRESENTATIONFOR TAX CONTROVERSIES
   

Contact me for a consultation.

Privacy Policy

Lawyers, as providers of certain personal services, are now required by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act to inform their clients of their policies regarding privacy of client information. My law practice understands your concerns as a client for privacy and the need to ensure the privacy of all your information. Your privacy is important to me and maintaining your trust and confidence is a high priority. Lawyers have been and continue to be bound by professional standards of confidentiality that are even more stringent than those required by such Act. Therefore, I have always protected your right to privacy. The purpose of this notice is to explain my Privacy Policy with respect to personal information about you and your customers that I obtain and how I keep that information secure.

NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION I COLLECT: I collect nonpublic personal information about you and/or your customers that is provided to me by you or obtained by me with your authorization or consent.

I DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT MY CLIENTS, THEIR CUSTOMERS, AND MY FORMER CLIENTS AND THEIR CUSTOMERS, TO ANYONE EXCEPT AS PERMITTED BY LAW AND ANY APPLICABLE STATE ETHICS RULES: I do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about current or former clients and/or their customers obtained in the course of representation of those clients, except as expressly or impliedly authorized by those clients to enable meto effectuate the purpose of my representation or as required or permitted by law or applicable provisions of codes of professional responsibility or ethical rules governing my conduct as a lawyer.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY: I retain records relating to professional services that I provide so that I am better able to assist you with your professional needs and to comply with professional guidelines or requirements of law. In order to guard your nonpublic personal information, I maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with professional standards.

Enter Here:


Lawrence Israeloff, Esq., CPA, CFP
AICPA Member
in Connect With Me On Linkedin